,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

Nick Sharp

Mr Nick SharpHeadteacher
 
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER: Miss L Type

TEACHING STAFF

Year 6:  Mrs H Tallis (Year Group Leader), Ms A Bushnell / Mrs R Champion-Luff, Mrs S Cremor / Mrs T Underwood

Year 5:  Mrs J McCarthy (Year Group Leader), Mrs G Renny /  Mrs Richardson, Mr G Brooks

Year 4:  Mrs S Brooks (Year Group Leader), Mrs C Stancomb, Mrs R Hutchins

Year 3:  Mrs A Cummings (Year Group Leader), Mrs T Clark, Mrs J Fairbairn

Year 2:  Mrs N Leslie (Year Group Leader), Miss H Duckworth, Miss S Jones

Year 1: Mrs S Martin (Year Group Leader), Mrs A Aydin / Mrs T Bayley, Mrs K Magee (mixed  EYFS/Y1 Class)

EYFS: Mrs K Magee (Year Group Leader), Mrs E Mortimore (was Miss Cooper), Mr W Benham

PPA COVER (KS1): Mrs Emily Griffiths, Mrs Sue Lee 

SENCO:   Ms S Pawley - EYFS & KS1 

                 Mrs D Chute - KS2

LEARNING MENTOR: Mrs C Smith

HIGH LEVEL TEACHING ASSISSTANT (KS1 and KS2): Miss A Mezzone

FOREST SCHOOL: Mrs D Martin

Mrs J Robinson, Mrs E Nysee and Mrs L Legg (currently on Maternity Leave)

 

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS / ADDITIONAL PUPIL SUPPORT KS1

 Mrs D Hood  Mrs D Embleton  Mrs K Baldwin  Mrs S Gray  Mrs B Stevens
 Mrs S Wingfield  Mrs K King  Ms V Wild  Mr S Summerhays  Miss C Elson
 Mrs J Pierce  Miss A Jennings  Mrs V Richards  Mrs J Hedderly  
 
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS / ADDITIONAL PUPIL SUPPORT KS2

 Mrs J Brian  Mrs K Broad  Mrs J Brown  Mrs S Clegg  Mrs R Cook
 Mrs K Dewey  Mrs D Hambleton  Mrs P Jackson  Mrs D Martin  Mrs L Morling
 Mrs W Odin  Mrs L Palmer  Miss V Raymond  Miss M Scott  Mrs R Williams
 Mrs A Lewis        

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 Mrs K Lewis  School Business Manager
 Miss C Callow  Office Administrator/HR Assistant EYFS & KS1
 Mrs L Dugan  Office Administrator/Finance Assistant EYFS & KS1
 Mrs J Challis  Office Administrator (Friday afternoon) EYFS & KS1
 Mrs J Luke  School Secretary / First Aider KS2
 Mrs H Dean  Administrative Officer / First Aider KS2
 Mrs S Cannings  Receptionist / First Aider / Clerical Assistant KS2
 Mrs W Odin  Clubs Supervisor / Clerial Assistant KS2
 Mrs L Roberts  Children's Welfare & Inclusion Co-ordinator
 Mr P Hull  Premises Manager
 Mr C Hellyer  Grounds Maintenance
 Mrs H Kirk  Library Assistant KS1
 
MID-DAY MEALS SUPERVISORS KS1

 Mrs H Robinson  Ms V Wild  Mrs J Pierce  Mrs M Latham  Ms A Jennings
 Mrs J Castello  Mrs A Lewis  Mrs T Ayling  Miss H Kuszka  Mrs C Tetley
 Mrs G Wye  Mrs C Court      
 

MID-DAY MEALS SUPERVISORS KS2

 Mrs K Broad (Senior)  Miss L Ashmore  Mrs S Cutsforth  Mrs L Philpot  Miss C Elson
 Mrs J Watts  Ms W Harwood  Mrs S Hawkins  Mr P Hull  Mrs R Lunn
 Mrs T Milloy  Mrs L Palmer  Miss M Scott  Mr S Summerhays  Mrs B Stephens
 

PREMISES STAFF

 Miss M Clarke  Mrs J Costello  Mr J Hole  Miss R Hull  Mrs T Milloy  Mr P Warner
 Mrs L Smith  Mrs C Elson        

 

​​
X
Hit enter to search